• SFP 1.25G SX (Dual Fiber) (100%)

    SFP 1.25G SX (Dual Fiber)

SFP 1.25G SX (Dual Fiber)

0

Product Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Low power consumption, < 0.8W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

         Download Datasheet

          button


Tentang Kami

© 2022 www.saranajaringan.id