• QSFP28 100G ZR (100%)

    QSFP28 100G ZR

QSFP28 100G ZR



Product Features

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ZR4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s OTU4
  • LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA
  • Up to 80km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC
    Extended: -10 ~ +80oC
    Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

Applications

  • 100GBASE-ZR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Telecom networking

  Download Datasheet

          button


Informasi

Tentang Kami

© 2023 www.saranajaringan.id