• AISFP+ 10G ER 1310nm 40KM Dual Fiber (100%)

    AISFP+ 10G ER 1310nm 40KM Dual Fiber

AISFP+ 10G ER 1310nm 40KM Dual Fiber

0

Features

  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • Up to 10.3125Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • SFI electrical interface
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C


Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes


Compliance

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

Download Datasheet

button


Tentang Kami

© 2022 www.saranajaringan.id