• AISFP+ 10G CWDM 1550nm 40km (100%)

    AISFP+ 10G CWDM 1550nm 40km

AISFP+ 10G CWDM 1550nm 40km



Features

  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • Up to 11.3Gbps data links
  • CWDM EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • SIngle +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 1.8W
  • Compliant with SFP+MSA and SFF8472
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

    Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

    Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC


Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet

  • SDH STM64
  • OTHER OPTICAL LINKS


Compliance

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

         Download Datasheet

          button


Informasi

Tentang Kami

© 2023 www.saranajaringan.id